TEAMS NAMED !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Ulster Rugby U19 & U18 TEAMS NAMED !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

TEAMS NAMED !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Ulster Rugby U19 & U18 TEAMS NAMED !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The Ulster U19 Management Team have named their match-day squad to play Connacht at Bangor GS on Saturday afternoon (kick-off 3.00pm).

Ulster U19 Squad to play Connacht U19, Saturday 8th September at Bangor GS (kick-off 3-00pm):

(15-9): Conor Rankin (Campbell College, Belfast), Ethan McIlroy (Methodist College, Belfast), Ben Power (Queen’s University RFC), Angus Adair (Capt) (Royal Belfast Academical Institution), Chris Larmour (Methodist College, Belfast), Thomas Armstrong (Methodist College, Belfast), Lewis Finlay (Ballynahinch RFC);

(1-8): Adam Hanna (Banbridge Academy), Jack Treanor (City of Armagh RFC), Seif El Gawad (Malone RFC), Conor McMenamin (Letterkenny RFC), Stephen Kelly (Letterkenny RFC), Riley Westwood (Bangor Grammar School), Ryan O’Neill (City of Armagh RFC), David McCann (Banbridge RFC).

Replacements: Joel Dundas (Wallace High School), Ben McCrossan (Bangor Grammar School), Robbie Mathers (Banbridge RFC), Jack Stinson (Campbell College, Belfast), David Brown (Coleraine Grammar School), Charlie Worth (Royal School, Armagh), Greg Hutley (Down High School), Robbie Armstrong (Methodist College, Belfast).

Ulster U19 Fixtures:

Munster U19 34-22 Ulster U19, Saturday 1st September (1.30pm) at CIT
Ulster U19 v Connacht U19, Saturday 8th September (3.00pm) at Bangor GS
Ulster U19 v Leinster U19, Saturday 15th September (2.00pm) at Newforge

Ulster U18 team to play Leinster, Sunday 9th September, 12.30pm at Portadown RFC:

(15-9): Ruth Gilsenan (Virginia RFC), Sophie Kinghan (Monaghan RFC), Amanda McQuade (Virginia RFC), Kelly McCormill (VC) (Monaghan RFC), Emma Ryan (Virginia RFC), Lisa Mullen (Virginia RFC), Amber Redmond (Virginia RFC);

(1-8): Ella Garland (Monaghan RFC), Aoife Cahill (Malone RFC), Ava Fannin (Virginia RFC), Sorcha Higgins (Virginia RFC), Naomi McCord (Malone RFC), Lucy Turkington (Dungannon RFC), Katie Hetherington (Capt) (Clogher Valley RFC), Ciara Byers (Virginia RFC).

Replacements: Cara O’Neill (Malone RFC), Delyth Cook (Ballyclare RFC), Hannah Cooney (Malone RFC), Fern Wilson (Malone RFC), India Daley (Enniskillen RFC), Zoe Rafferty (City of Armagh RFC), Zara Flack (Enniskillen RFC), Suzi Antonia McCartney (Larne RFC).

Ulster U18 Inter-Pro Fixtures:

Connacht U18s 23-18 Ulster U18s, Sunday 2nd September (2.00pm) at Ballinasloe RFC
Ulster U18s v Leinster U18s, Sunday 9th September (12.30pm) at Portadown RFC
Munster U18s v Ulster U18s, Saturday 15th September (2.45pm) at MU Barnhall