Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Competition Finalists List 2019/20

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Competition Finalists List 2019/20  To follow INTOUCH RUGBY on Facebook CLICK HERE to Follow InTouch Schools & Clubs Rugby in Ulster & Lifestyle Specials page on […]

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Competition Finalists List 2019/20 

To follow INTOUCH RUGBY on Facebook CLICK HERE to Follow InTouch Schools & Clubs Rugby in Ulster & Lifestyle Specials page on Facebook CLICK HERE for PINTEREST HERE & TWITTER CLICK HERE

1/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup Tuesday 17th March Kingspan Stadium 3-00pm Royal School, Armagh v Wallace High School Gary Leslie  Postponed/Cancelled due to Coronavirus

2/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Subsidiary Shield Thursday 19th March Queen’s University RFC Bangor Grammar School v Campbell College, Belfast 2-30pm Gary Leslie Postponed/Cancelled due to Coronavirus

3/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Bowl Wednesday 4th March Banbridge Academy 17 Dromore High School 33 Banbridge RFC 1-30pm Davy Napier

4/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Trophy Wednesday 4th March Royal School, Dungannon 39 Larne Grammar School 14 Rainey Endowed School 2-30pm Graffin Parke

5/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup Wednesday 11th March February Methodist College, Belfast 16 Royal Belfast Academical Institution 17 Pirrie Park 2-30pm Neil Workman

6/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Plate Wednesday 11th March Wallace High School 12 Bangor Grammar School 52 Pirrie Park 2-30pm John Kinnear

7/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Trophy Saturday 29th February Regent House 24 Friends’ School, Lisburn 22 Grosvenor Grammar School 10-30am Chris Webster

8/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdxv Cup Saturday 7th March Ballymena Academy 3rdxv 10 Methodist College, Belfast 3rdxv 24 Roughfort 10-30am Barney McGonigle 

9/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdxv Plate Wednesday 11th March Ballyclare High School 3rdxv 20 Royal Belfast Academical Institution 5thxv 17 Ballyclare High School       2-30pm Ronnie Lamont

10/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Shield Final Tuesday 10th February Kingspan Stadium Campbell College, Belfast 20 Royal Belfast Academical Institution 15 2-30pm John Robinson

11/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Plate Saturday 14th March Dromore High School v Methodist College, Belfast Friends’ School, Lisburn 10-30am Barney McGonigle Postponed/Cancelled due to Coronavirus.

12/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Bowl Saturday 29th February Ballyclare High School 6 Down High School 13 Wellington College, Belfast 10-15am Sir Nigel Hamilton  

13/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Trophy Saturday 29th February Banbridge Academy 8 Cambridge House Grammar School 10 Friends’ School, Lisburn                    10-30am John McKibbin

14/Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Seven-a-Side Saturday 21st March Campbell College, Belfast Cancelled due to Coronavirus