Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup/Plate/ Trophy/Medallion Shield 4th Round/Bowl Quarter-Final/Trophy Quarter-Final Draws. 8th January 2022 Draws

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup/Plate/Trophy/Medallion Shield 4th Round/Bowl Quarter-Final/Trophy Quarter-Final Draws. 8th January 2022 Draws With all the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup 3rd Round matches completed the […]

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup/Plate/Trophy/Medallion Shield 4th Round/Bowl Quarter-Final/Trophy Quarter-Final Draws. 8th January 2022 Draws

With all the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup 3rd Round matches completed the draws for the 1/4 Finals of the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Trophy, Plate and Cup competitions took place.

The results of these draws are as follows:-
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Trophy 1/4 Finals
1/Limavady Grammar School v Royal School, Dungannon
2/Foyle and Londonderry College v Portadown College
3/Dromore High School v Regent House School
4/Lurgan College v Bangor Grammar School
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Plate 1/4 Finals
1/Omagh Academy v Dalriada School
2/Ballyclare High School v Friends’ School, Lisburn
3/Rainey Endowed School v Coleraine Grammar School
4/Sullivan Upper School v Royal School, Armagh
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2ndxv Cup 1/4 Finals
1/Royal Belfast Academical Institution v Ballymena Academy
2/Methodist College, Belfast v Wallace High School
3/Campbell College, Belfast v Belfast Royal Academy
4/Enniskillen Royal Grammar School v Down High School
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022

Once the results of the games played in the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Trophy and Shield competitions were known the draws for the 4th Round of the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Shield, the 1/4 Finals of the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Bowl and the 1/4 Finals of the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Trophy competitions took place.

The results of the draws are as follows:-
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Shield 4th Round
1/Larne Grammar School v Royal Belfast Academical Institution
2/Ballymena Academy v Sullivan Upper School
3/Royal School, Armagh v Ballyclare High School
4/Rainey Endowed School v Belfast Royal Academy
5/Down High School v Methodist College, Belfast
6/Campbell College, Belfast v Friends’ School, Lisburn
7/Dalriada School v Wallace High School
8/Regent House School v Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Bowl 1/4 Finals
1/Antrim Grammar School v Banbridge Academy
2/Coleraine Grammar School v Cambridge House Grammar School
3/Grosvenor Grammar School v Limavady Grammar School
4/Craigavon Senior High School v Portadown College
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022
Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Trophy 1/4 Finals
1/Royal School, Dungannon v Dromore High School
2/Strabane Academy v Bangor Academy
3/Foyle and Londonderry College v Bangor Grammar School
4/Our Lady and St Patrick’s College, Knock v Omagh Academy
These games MUST be played on/before Saturday 22nd January 2022

About Editor