Club & School Rugby Scores 01/01/18 – 06/01/18 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Club & School Rugby Scores 01/01/18 – 06/01/18 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

To follow INTOUCH RUGBY on Facebook CLICK HERE to Follow Ulster Schools Rugby on Facebook CLICK HERE for TWITTER CLICK HERE

River Rock Towns Cup
06/01/2018
Ards 36 vs 7 Omagh 2
Ballymoney 35 vs 13 Larne
City of Armagh 47 vs 17 Rainey OB 2
Limavady 34 vs 26 Banbridge 2 double header
Lisburn 21 vs 24 Lurgan
Strabane 50 vs 0 City Of Derry 2
KUKRI Ulster Rugby Championship Div 1
06/01/2018
Clogher Valley 16 vs 27 C.I.Y.M.S
Dromore 15 vs 17 Ballyclare
Instonians 22 vs 10 Carrickfergus
KUKRI Ulster Rugby Champ/Conf Div 2
06/01/2018
Malone 2 24 vs 19 Randalstown
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 1
06/01/2018
Ballynahinch 4 19 vs 3 Coleraine 2
Portadown 2 17 vs 29 Belfast Harlequins 2
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 2
06/01/2018
Banbridge 3 17 vs 36 Instonians 2
Clogher Valley 2 31 vs 29 C.I.Y.M.S 2
Malone 3 24 vs 15 Dromore 2
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 3
City of Armagh 3 57 vs 7 Randalstown 2
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 4
06/01/2018
Ballyclare 3 7 vs 19 Ophir
Cooke 2 27 vs 34 Malone 4
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 5
06/01/2018
Academy 2 26 vs 15 Bangor 3
Carrickfergus 3 27 vs 21 Ballynahinch 6
Ulster Rugby Provincial League 6
06/01/2018
Lurgan 2 55 vs 17 Dungannon 4
Regional Premiere
06/01/2018
Grosvenor 3 21 vs 0 City of Armagh 4
Regional North
06/01/2018
Ballymoney 4 38 vs 19 Strabane 2
Regional West
06/01/2018
Rainey OB 3 31 vs 17 Enniskillen 4
20s
03/01/2018
Rainey OB 45 vs 7 Limavady
Danske Bank Schools Cup
06/01/2018
Portadown College 35 vs 5 Limavady GS 2nd round
Grosvenor GS 37 vs 7 Antrim Grammar School 2nd round
Larne GS 0 vs 14 Lurgan College 2nd round
Rainey Endowed School 40 vs 15 Belfast High School
Danske Bank Schools Trophy
06/01/2018
Strabane Academy 57 vs 0 Wellington College
Danske Bank Medallion Trophy
06/01/2018
Craigavon SHS 12 vs 24 Portadown College
Ulster Carpets U18 North
06/01/2018
City Of Derry 0 vs 57 Ballymena
Ulster Carpets U18 South
06/01/2018
Enniskillen 17 vs 31 Dungannon
Ulster Carpets U16 South
06/01/2018
Clogher Valley 29 vs 5 Monaghan
Omagh 30 vs 0 Cavan
Ulster Carpets U16 East 1
06/01/2018
Malone 36 vs 7 Ballynahinch BEING PLAYED @ QUEENS ARENA
Banbridge 12 vs 57 Ballyclare
Carrickfergus 41 vs 5 Newry
City of Armagh 51 vs 10 Randalstown
Ulster Carpets U16 East 2
06/01/2018
Larne/Ophir 36 vs 0 Cooke
Ulster Carpets U14 North
06/01/2018
City Of Derry 23 vs 7 Ballymena
Ulster Carpets U14 South
06/01/2018
Enniskillen 17 vs 21 Dungannon
Omagh 48 vs 17 Cavan
Clogher 31 vs 34 Monaghan
Schools 1st XV Friendly
06/01/2018
Bangor GS 27 vs 35 Down HS
Enniskillen Royal GS 37 vs 0 Belfast Royal Academy
Royal School Armagh 38 vs 5 Ballyclare High School